Ares

Name
Ares

Other names
Mars

Knowledge
God of War

Culture
Achient greek

Sex
God

Description
Ares in known as anchient greek war of god who enjoyed all the battles. It did not make difference who battled or who won, only mattered that blood was spilled.

He’s known best from how he rided into the battle with his sword blade swinging, and even that he was immortal, he sometimes was wounded in battles after what he went to his father Zeus to heal up.

Ares was worshipped in Thracia, in area what was known from it’s bloodthristy population.


Help needed! Help us to make this page better. You can fix or improve this article by clicking here, thanks!

We like TheBookOfShadows.net
Search articles from this site
Forum messages
This site operated by The Coven of Tulipisara - Content or opinions presented on this site do not reflect opinions or path of the coven.